題名: 《姊妹》劇本創作與論述

關鍵詞: 成年兒童 手足 失功能家庭; Adult children sibling relationship dysfunctional families

摘要: 本劇為原創電影劇本,以一對姊妹為主要人物。透過搬家的過程,探討在失功能家庭成長的兩人,如何面對人生的課題,與彼此間的矛盾。在整理與移動的軌跡裡,回憶如同帷幕般展開,此劇企圖勾勒出成年兒童的面貌與手足之間的情感。

本文共分成《姊妹》劇本、創作論述與附錄,在創作論述中闡述《姊妹》劇本的創作背景與過程,首先探討近年來台灣失功能家庭的情形、成年兒童的心理狀態,其次為劇本的情節研究與人物分析,最後則是以回顧與結論作結,附錄則為《姊妹》劇本、分場大綱與發表會上的回饋問卷。

《Sister》is an original script, with a pair of sisters as the main character. Through the process of moving, exploring the dysfunctional family they grow, how to face life`s problems, conflicts with each other.

This essay is based on the \"sister\" script writing exposition mainly of four parts: (i) the author`s background (ii) Taiwan dysfunctional families’ situation (iii) 《Sister》Synopsis script (iv) 《Sister》 script published and feedback.