題名: 台灣製造、營造、水電燃氣及運輸倉儲通信之安全文化比較

其他題名: Safety Culture on Four Taiwanese Industries

關鍵詞: 安全文化;控制知覺;安全習性; Safety culture;Perceived control;Safety tendency

摘要: 產品延期上市指稱廠商無法於預告時間推出產品,而必須將上市期延後的情況,此舉可能影響消費者延宕購買意願。本研究鎖定廠商延期上市模式,包括延期頻率、延期導入時程與延期理由一致性三者,探討其對消費者延宕購買意願之影響。經採三因子受試者間實驗設計,並利用變異數分析,發現延期理由一致性分別對延期頻率、延期導入時程與消費者延宕購買意願之關係産生干擾作用,當廠商每次延期所提出之理由均為內在因素,或時而內在、時而外在時,消費者延宕購買意願確實深受延期頻率影響,而若延期理由均為外在的因素,延期頻率對消者宕購買意願之影響式微。此外,當延期理由均為內在因素時,遞減式延期導入時程會顯著降低消費者延宕購買意願。

New product introduction delays-situations during which new product launches are delayed beyond the pre-announced deadlines-can influence consumers` purchase intentions. This study introduces a model of consumer purchase decision that incorporates the effects of frequency regularity and reasons related to product launch delays. The results of a three-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) suggest that the influences of the frequency and regularity of introduction delays are contingent upon the reasons given. When firms announce that all or some of the causes have an internal organizational origin, while others relate to external influences, the frequency of delays has a negative impact on purchase intentions. If the reasons relate entirely to external factors, there is no significant negative impact. In addition, it is only when firms announce that the delays are due to internal factors that decreasing irregular pattern will weaken consumers` purchase intentions.