題名: 公司長短期避稅行為決定因素──以台灣上市櫃公司為例

關鍵詞: 租稅規避行為 現金有效稅率; 財稅差異; 產業避稅效果

3. Cheng, C. S. A., H. H. Huang, Y. Li, and J. Stanfield (2012), “The effect of hedge fund activism on corporate tax avoidance.” The Accounting Review (Forthcoming). 61

4. Desai, Mihir A., and Dhammika Dharmapala (2006), "Corporate tax avoidance and high-powered incentives," Journal of Financial Economics In Press, Corrected Proof.

5. Desai, Mihir A., and James R. Hines Jr (2002). "Expectations and expatriations: Tracing the causes and consequences of corporate inversions." National Tax Journal 55(3):409.

6. Dharmapala, Dhammika and James R. Hines (2009), “Which Countries Become Tax Havens?” Journal of Public Economics, Vol. 93, pp. 1058-1068

7. Engel, Ellen, Merle Erickson and Edward Maydew (1999). "Debt-equity hybrid securities."Journal of Accounting Research 37(2):249.

8. Erickson, Merle, Austan Goolsbee and Edward Maydew (2003). "How prevalent is tax arbitrage? Evidence from the market for municipal bonds." National Tax Journal 56(1):259.