題名: 中國影子銀行之研究

關鍵詞: 影子銀行 shadow banking in China

摘要: 近年來,中國影子銀行體系的發展與其存在的風險,受到國內外學者與有關當局的高度關注。影子銀行非常規的急速增長,一方面彌補了中國金融體系缺陷,推動了利率市場化,另一方面卻引發了新的監管問題,沖減了總體政策的效果。因此許多相關的文獻紛紛出爐,想要深入瞭解中國影子銀行體系並提出規範辦法,試圖防範其所帶的風險並消彌負面影響。本研究結果,主要發現,影子銀行的存在提升了中國商業銀行間的競爭,進而促使商業銀行推動更多業務,未來在政策與法規的許可範圍下,商業銀行會更注重推行綜合化經營;中國影子銀行被視為金融創新的成果,它提供了閒置資金高報酬的投資機會,在中國實施貨幣緊縮政策時,也紓解了企業融資的需求;中國影子銀行缺乏完善運作機制,在借貸成本過高的情況下,最終難以成為中小企業的首選融資管道。並提出可參考的政策建議為,中國應健全法規,強化金融基礎建設,明確監管制度,建立共享的金融業綜合統計監測體系;中國應對不同形式的影子銀行機構和業務活動進行差別化監督;中國應完善規範影子銀行體系的信息披露機制,定期公布影子銀行機構的相關信息,建立高效統一的信息共享平台,以提高金融市場和金融產品的透明度。

The development and the potential risks of shadow banking in China have received high attention from worldwide scholars and relevant authorities recently. The abnormal rapid growth of shadow banks has made up the deficiency of China’s financial system and promoted the marketization of interest rates; however, it has also intrigued new supervisory problems, which diminishes the effects of the overall policy. Hence, many related documents were published to having an insight into China’s shadow banking system and giving solutions for the potential risks in the purpose of counteract its negative impacts. There are three main discoveries of this research, firstly the existence of shadow banks intensifies the competition between Chinese commercial banks; moreover, they urge the commercial banks to promote more services. Therefore, within the norms of policies and legislations, the commercial banks will emphasize more on promoting integrating operations accordingly. Secondly, the Chinese shadow banks are regarded as an innovative achievement of banking which offers high-profit investing opportunities for the funds that are set aside. Also, they meet the requirment of the enterprises when the government is tightening the supply of money. Thirdly, without the perfect operating system, shadow banks will not be the first choice of financing channels for the small and medium enterprises because of the enormous manufacturing costs. Here in this research, it also provide suggestions for the government, which are make the regulatory system clear and build a shared supervisory body of comprehensive statistics for the banking business, conduct distinctive supervisions for different forms of shadow bank institutions, regulate the information publishing system, regularly announce related news of the shadow bank institutions and set up an effective united information sharing platform to enhance the transparency of financial market and its products.