題名: “假託人物”與“呼應前作”:論歷代物色賦的“設辭問對”與“互文性”

其他題名: Assumed Roles and "Respond to Canon": A Study on the "Assumed Dialogues" and "Intertextuality" of the "Wushai Fu" in All past Dynasties

關鍵詞: 假託人物;呼應前作;設辭問對;風賦;秋興賦;雪賦;月賦;互文性

摘要: 「互文性(intertextuality)研究」是當代文學理論很重要的成果,它彰顯出每一篇作品與前代作品間存在的各種呼應、對話、挪用、濃縮或深化的關係。蕭統所編的《文選》賦文類下有「物色」一類,其中選宋玉〈風賦〉、潘岳〈秋興賦〉、謝惠連〈雪賦〉以及謝莊〈月賦〉四篇,其中〈風賦〉、〈雪賦〉與〈月賦〉都運用「設辭問答」的技巧。值得一提的是,簡宗梧先生〈賦與設辭對問關係之考察〉一文中認為「設問體」發展到六朝,作者喜歡假託歷史人物,使之穿越時空粉墨登場。而若細讀謝惠連〈雪賦〉與謝莊〈月賦〉也將發現-無論「兔園分題」、「南皮高韻」,其中的司馬相如、王粲的行為、語氣、聲腔、情節皆經巧妙的設計。本文將討論範圍限定於以「風」、「秋興」、「雪」、「月」為標目的辭賦進行討論。我們可以發現除謝惠連、謝莊設計的「假託人物體」受到後代作者模仿之外,歷代的物色類辭賦不乏有與《文選》中的經典作品進行呼應與對話。從「互文性研究」的角度來看,「假託人物」與「呼應前作」這兩種類型都屬於「互文性」。這樣來看,無論作者與「歷史」或與「經典」對話所形成特殊的「設辭問對」,恰巧吻合賦文類的「因子」。

There`s an important achievement of the intertextuality research which bring up by the at the present literature theory. In Dr. Chiez, Tzung-wu`s essay on the relationship between Fu and assumed dialogues, he claims the form of the Fu of "assumed dialogue style" had been transition from "assumed roles" to "real historical roles". If we analyze `wind fu`, `autumn fu`, `snow fu` and `moon fu` by close reading, we will discover that the Assumed role had designed very careful and attentive in many characteristics, like dialogue, action, behavior, mood, attitude…etc. So in this paper, I analyze the "Assumed Dialogue" of Wushai-Fu in all the past dynasties. I will differentiate between "assumed historical roles" and "respond to Canon". In my conclusions, I consider the "Assumed Historical roles" and the "respond to canon" make Fu`s authors bring up the "intertextuality" to the classic works that had passed. Besides, no matter "Assumed Historical roles" or "respond to Canon", there both are an "Dialogue" or "intertextuality" with History. And interestingly, the "Dialogue" there`s most important Component of Fu.