題名: 青少年復原力概念與相關研究之探究

其他題名: Adolescent Resilience: The Concept and Related Research Analysis

關鍵詞: 青少年 ; 復原力 ; 保護因子 resilience ; adolescent ; protective factor

摘要: 本文主要目的是對國內青少年復原力之相關研究進行回顧與分析,並與國內、外青少年復原力研究的保護因子及影響成功適應的保護機制進行探討。研究顯示,雖然在不同的危機情境下,使用不同的復原力指標,青少年復原力展現的結果或許有些差異;不過,仍然可以發現一些共同復原因子的存在。例如,抒解個人情緒能力、對自我及生活具有目的性和未來導向特質、具正向自我價值、社交能力等個人特質;以及獲得同儕及家庭支持等外在因素。最後,從復原力觀點,提出社會工作研究和實務工作可能的方向,期待能結合社會工作領域研究和實務工作。

Literature published on resilience and relevant to adolescents was reviewed and analysis. This review covered the research literature on adolescent resilience in Taiwan, and a comparison with some overseas studies was also made focusing on the protective factors and mechanism that brought successful adaptation. The research reviewed showed some different results in terms of crisis situations subjects involved and resilience unfolds. However, some common protect factors were found in relation to personality characteristics, such as, emotional adjustment ability, positive self-value, self-positive expectation and future-goal orientation, social skills and so on. Some external protect factor were also found including peer acceptance and family relationship. Finally, according to the resilience perspective, some implication was proposed for social work research and practice. In the future, the filed will combine social work research with practice.