中國大陸教育學門研究與發展之評估

Evaluating the Research and Development of Pedagogy in Mainland China.

本研究之目的在探討中國大陸教育學門的發展現況。利用評鑑研究的方法,首先進行此一學門有關資料的蒐集與整理,做一全貌性的瞭解,然後並就有關的事實資料,針對此一學門之發展做進一步的評估。為了兼顧對大陸教育學門的瞭解與評估之需,本研究進行下列主題之探討:1.中國大陸教育科學研究機構之探討;2.中國大陸教育科學學術團體之現況;3.教育學門研究的人口結構與素質之評估;4.教育學門研究發展現況評估。參考有關學術發展評定的概念或準則,就中國大陸教育學門發展之縱貫面與橫斷面,進行綜合性評述。

The purpose of this research is trying to describe and evaluate the research and development of pedagogy in mainland China. First, to use the evaluative method, the researcher focus on collecting and transforming the qualitative and quantitative data to overview the mainland China`s pedagogy. Second, according to the collected data, the researcher tries to evaluate the research and development of the pedagogy. In this research the following topics will be discussed: 1. The essence of research institutes of the educational science in mainland China;< 2. The current situation of educational associations in mainland China;< 3. The structure and quality of population for educational research;< 4. The quality and characteristics of educational research in mainland China;< 5. The current and future development of pedagogy in mainland China;< In this research, the researcher will establish the academic criteria and use these criteria or index to build an evaluation model for final synthesis evaluation.

教育學門;中國大陸;教育科學;研究機構;評估; Pedagogy;Mainland China;Educational science;Research institution;Evaluation