題名: 台灣企業運用「關係行銷」之研究

其他題名: The Relationship Marketing in Taiwan.

關鍵詞: 關係行銷;壽險業;顧客導向;服務品質;知覺;人情關係

摘要: 本研究利用問卷調查法探討壽險公司員工所具備的關係行銷理念、該理念與實際關係行銷作法之差異、該差異與行銷績效之關係,及造成該差異之主要原因。結果顯示:受測者顯然已具備顧客導向與關係行銷之基本概念。他們已體會傾聽顧客需求、同感心、設立良好迅速的顧客抱怨處理制度、穩定的服務品質、人際關係在取得顧客信任的重要性,。雖然已具備上述關係行銷理念,但是在執行上,仍有落差。其中與行銷績效直接相關者,有「人情」、「顧客的和諧關係」、「顧客抱怨處理制度的品質與速度」、「同感心」、「面子」、「提供穩定服務品質」、「身穿制服」等構面之落實程度。至於造成上述關係行銷理念與實際作法差異的因素有職位、公司屬性(本土或外商)及有系統地調查顧客滿意程度之作法。

This paper utilized questionnaire survey to examine the relationship marketing concepts of employees of life insurance firms, their relationship marketing strategies, the differences between concepts and strategies, and the influence of these differences on marketing performance. Additionally, this paper investigated factors that caused these differences. The results indicate that subjects have already had the concepts of customer orientation and relationship marketing. They have recognized the importance of listening to customers` needs, being sympathetic, establishing a good and speedy customer complaint handling system, and providing reliable service quality. However, differences do exist between these concepts and their strategies. Among these differences, personal relationships, harmony, customer complaint handling systems, sympathy, reliable service quality, face, and uniform are associated with marketing performance. Factors, such as employment position, domestic/foreign firms, and whether there is a systematic survey on customer satisfaction, are possible causes of these differences.