俄國地區之投資環境與外國直接投資分析

Investment Climate and Foreign Direct Investment in the Regions of Russia

台灣於一九九○年開放對俄直接投資,但鑒於俄羅斯幅員遼闊,境內之聯邦主體(地區)亦多達八十九個;因此,台灣廠商前往俄羅斯投資時,須面臨何處投資的決策。究竟是將資金投注在歐俄部分,或是前往西伯利亞投資設廠。針對此一問題,首先須了解各地區之投資發展潛力與投資風險。換言之,廠商依據投資環境之良莠作為投資區位選擇之主要考量因素。本文嘗試將論析之焦點縮小至聯邦主體,除了分析各地區之投資發展潛力與風險外,亦探討各區的外人直接投資狀況,藉以檢證、歸納其投資環境之良莠。藉由上述之分析,有助於台商瞭解俄國市場,強化開拓此一新興市場之能力;並進而研擬對俄直接投資之策略。

Taiwan`s outward direct investment to Russia was allowed in 1990. The Russian Federation is a large country in terms of area and consists of 89 subjects of the federation. Therefore, Taiwanese firms need to know which region is more profitable to invest in Russia.In other words, the determinate factor is the investment climate of regions. This paper focuses on the investment potential and risk, in addition to the current situation of foreign direct investment (FDI) in regions of the Russian Federation.The purpose of the paper is to provide Taiwan’s entrepreneurs useful information to plan their investment strategy in Russia.

俄羅斯地區投資環境 ; 俄羅斯外國直接投資; Investment climate of russia`s regions ; Foreign direct investment in russia ; FDI