題名: 能力本位教育應用在圖書館員網路繼續教育課程設計

其他題名: The Design and Development of Web-Based Continuing Education Course for Librarians: A Competency-Based Education Approach

關鍵詞: 網路教學;線上學習;數位學習;能力本位教育;繼續教育;繼續專業發展;繼續專業教育;能力

摘要: 本研究旨在將能力本位教育的理念應用在圖書館員網路繼續教育課程,並針對我國高中圖書館館員進行網路繼續教育課程的設計與評鑑。研究目的包括:(1)探討能力本位教育的理論與應用;(2)探討圖書館員網路繼續教育課程發展的概況及理論基礎;(3)探討圖書館員網路繼續教育課程的設計發展模式;(4)探討圖書館員網路繼續教育課程的成效;(5)針對評鑑的結果提出建議及未來努力的方向。本研究首先針對相關文獻進行探討,獲得能力本位教育課程設計與評鑑的原理;其次,擬訂的圖書資訊選擇與採訪能力清單作為發展教學目標,設計與發展「圖書資訊選擇與採訪概論」能力本位圖書館員網路繼續教育課程。本研究進行之評鑑包含學習者能力評鑑以及課程評鑑兩部分。

This paper mainly discusses the development and evaluation of web-based continuing education course for librarians by adopting a competency-based education approach. This study is advanced through literature review, quasi-experimental method, and questionnaire survey to establish its theoretical background. In order to evaluate the web-based course and students` learning competency, this study uses the method of summative evaluation and the result of student`s learning assessment, assisted by materials from questionnaire surveys and in-depth interviews.