Title: 線上公用目錄使用行為初探:交易處理記錄分析

Other Titles: A Primary Study of the Use of OPAC: Transaction Log Analysis

Abstract: 線上公用錄評估研究的方法,因研究目的的不同,而有不同的評估方式。本文利用交易處理記錄分析法(Transaction Log Analysis)探討國立政治大學CCULAIS(Cheng Chi University Library Automated Information System)系統線上公用目錄的使用行為,進而深入了解政大師生的資訊搜尋型態。

The evaluation of OPAC varies with the purpose of the study and is therefore worked out with different approaches. This paper attempts to make a primary study of the use of OP AC in the CCULAIS (Cheng Chi University Library Automated Information System) and to further understand the ways of information searches on the part of the faculty and students of the National Cheng Chi University.