題名: 不同決策品質下之知識管理行為—以兩種決策模擬系統為例

其他題名: Knowledge Management Activities under Different Decision Quality on Two Kinds of Decision Simulation Systems

關鍵詞: 知識管理 ; 決策品質 ; 模擬系統; Knowledge management ; Decision quality ; Simulation system

摘要: 在知識經濟時代中,國內外組織推行知識管理已蔚為趨勢並成為取得競爭優勢的主要來源之一,但如何應用知識管理來提升決策品質之相關研究甚少。本研究藉由私部門之企業經營模擬決策系統與公部門之魚類資源決策系統,並依據系統所設定的績效指標作為決策品質標準,透過集群分析分成公私兩部門決策表現皆較佳與皆較差兩群,並進一步以變異數分析檢定兩群在(1)個人對模擬系統之態度與小組成員互動情形;(2)知識管理促進構面;(3)知識管理流程構面;(4)人口統計變項等問卷四部份的顯著差異處,最後透過數位平台僅收集計算企業經營模擬決策系統決策品質與知識管理活動間之回歸關係,發現知識創新顯著正向影響決策品質,並就相關研究結果提出建議。

During the era of knowledge-driven economy, most organizations adopt knowledge management (KM) to gain one of the main sources of the competitive advantage. But there is few relevant research of using KM to improve decision quality. Our research have examined the decision data of 302 subjects on two kinds of decision simulation systems, including both business operation simulation system (BOSS) and fishbanks decision simulation system, which represent the decision cases from private and public sector respectively. According to performance indicators provided by two kinds of simulation systems, cluster analysis was performed to divide subjects into four groups. According to high performance group and low performance group simultaneously on two simulation systems, ANOVA was conducted to compare the differences between the two groups specifically on (1) personal attitude toward simulation systems and personal interactions inside group; (2) perceived KM enablers; (3) KM management process activities; (4) demographic variables. Digital platform was designed to collect KM activities data on BOSS and binary logistic regression was performed to conclude that decision quality will be positively influenced by knowledge creation activity. Besides, some suggestions were proposed for the results.