題名: 俄國男性作家觀照下的「惡婦」與「女巫」

其他題名: The Old Woman And The Witch In Russian Literature

關鍵詞: 惡婦 ; 女巫 ; 巫婆芭芭雅嘉 ; 厭女 evil woman ; witch ; baba Yaga ; misogyny

摘要: 從西方到東方,從各個民族的社會與文化都可以發現普遍存在的一種厭女情結。這種憎惡女性、畏懼女性的心理除了根源於男性與生俱來,一種無法解釋的感覺外,父權體制下的社會建制也是造成厭女心理的由來。厭女心理除了表現在男性主導的社會、文化各個層面中,也反映在男性的文學作品裡。俄國男性作家作品有一項特點:經常以怪異、諷刺的口吻描寫中、老年婦女。在神話、傳說、童話或文學作品裡,這些年長的女人經常以「惡婦」或「女巫」的形象呈現。本論文將以「惡妻」、「繼母」、「女地主」、「女巫」等面向,探討俄國男性作家筆下的老女人。

From the west to the east, there is a ubiquitous phenomenon of misogyny existing in different societies and culture. This psychological feeling of abhorrence and dread of woman originated not only from man’s inherent, unexplained feeling, but also from the social organizational patriarchy system. Man’s misogyny is displayed everywhere from man’s leading societies to different cultural aspects, and also, in literature of male writers.There is a patriarchal feature of Russian literature is that the middle-aged and elderly woman are generally presented in grotesque, caricatured terms. These elderly women are portrayed as "evil women" or "witches" in myths, legends, fairy tales or novels. This paper will analyze the characters of elderly women in Russian literature from the aspects of "evil wife", "stepmother", "landlord" and "witch”.