題名: 團隊價值觀契合度與性別、團隊滿意關係之探討

其他題名: The Study of the Relationships between Value Fit, Gender and Team Satisfaction on Sport Team

關鍵詞: 價值觀契合度 ; 團隊滿意 ; 團隊價值觀 ; 團隊文化 value fit ; team satisfaction ; team value ; and team culture

摘要: 團隊價值觀具有指引團隊成員的認知與行為之功能,因此當契合度高時,表示該團隊成員擁有共同的參考架構,有利於溝通、協調及效能。然而,有關團隊價值觀契合度的研究甚為缺乏,因而本研究的目的有二:(1)瞭解男性運動員與女性運動員在團隊價值觀契合度的情形。(2)瞭解團隊價值觀契合度與團隊滿意的關係。本研究以台灣北部地區四所大專院校籃球、排球、桌球、羽球四種團隊為研究對象,收集有效樣本358名。測量其團隊價值觀與團隊滿意。結果發現:(1)女性運動員在服從取向、團隊取向及奪標取向的價值觀契合度,明顯高於男性運動員。(2)團隊取向價值觀之契合對團隊滿意有正向的預測力。此一發現具有理論與實務上的意涵。

Team value has the function of directing the cognition and behavior of members. When the high degree of value fit, it means members share the same reference framework which benefits to communication, coordination, and efficiency. However, less research investigate value fit on sport teams, the purposes of this study were as follows: 1. to investigate the relationships of value fit between male and female athletes; 2. to investigate the relationships between value fit and satisfactions on teams. There were 358 subjects from four universities athlete in north Taiwan included basketball, volleyball, table tennis, and badminton. The results showed: 1.female athletes were fitter than male athletes on, compliance to coaching, togetherness within other team member, and competitive desire; 2.the value fit has a positive impact to team satisfaction. This finding has the meaning both on theory and application.