題名: 品牌運動鞋廣告對消費者購鞋認知、情感與行為意向影響之研究

其他題名: An Impact of Cognition, Affect and Conation on Consumer by Brand Sneakers Advertising

關鍵詞: 消費者 ; 廣告 ; 認知 ; 情感 ; 行為意向; Consumer ; advertising ; cognition ; affect ; and conation

摘要: 本研究目的主要在於分析消費者在購買品牌運動鞋的頻率,以及分析不同的人口統計變項對品牌運動鞋廣告的認知、情感及行為意向的影響。研究以台南市居民為對象,採便利取樣的方式,共回收有效問卷645份。經統計分析後,本研究有以下的發現:1.受試者購買運動鞋品牌頻率以Nike、Adidas、Reebok以及Fila的頻率最高;2.不同年齡、職業對品牌運動鞋廣告「認知」、「情感」及「行為意向」方面均沒有顯著差異存在;3.不同性別、收入及教育程度對品牌運動鞋廣告「認知」、「情感」有顯著差異存在;不過在「行為意向」方面並沒有顯著差異存在。根據上述的發現,本研究不僅對運動用品業者提出行銷上的建議,也對未來的研究提出具體的建議。

The purpose of this study was aimed to analysis the consumers whose purchasing frequency of brands sport shoes, and to analysis the different demographic impact on consumer their cognition, affect, and conation for advertising. Questionnaire was from Tainan city residents, non-random sampling was used, and 645 effective questionnaires are collected. After statistics, the results are following as: 1. Consumers, purchasing the brands sports shoes higher frequency was Nike, Adidas, Reebok, and Fila. 2. There are no significance differences of different age and job on advertising of cognition, affect, and conation. 3. There are significance differences of different sex, income, and education on advertising of cognition, affect, and conation. According to the finding, this study not only support marketing strategic for sport business, but also gives suggestion for future researchers.