題名: 韓國推展文化創意產業動向之探究

其他題名: An Exploration of the Promotion of Korean Cultural Creative Industries

關鍵詞: 文化創意產業/文創業 ; 文化 ; 創意; Cultural Creative Contents Industries ; culture ; creativity

摘要: 所謂的「文化創意產業」(Cultural Creative Contents Industries) 將具有藝術性、創意性、大眾性等與文化相關之創意商品化。文創業運用了OSMU (one source multi-use) 原理,因此具備了提高市場潛力、雇用機會、附加價值,與增進國家品牌威力等諸多特徵。韓國政府成立「韓國創意產業振興院」(KOCCA) 統籌一切文創業相關業務,訂定政策、實施各項優惠措施與金援,具體有效地推動文創業。資源分配不均,獨厚大財團、地方產業環境惡劣,競爭力低落、重複投資,浪費資源、專業人才不足、著作權法執行的加強,是有待改善之處。

The so-called Cultural Creative Contents Industries (CCCI) is the commercialization of culturally artistic, innovative, and popular creativities. CCCI has applied the “one source multi-use” (OSMU) theory, allowing it to possess the qualities of a higher potential market value, a higher probability of employment rate, a higher additional value and the power to promote a national brand in the global market.The Korea Culture and Content Agency (KOCCA) is responsible for all the business related to cultural creativity, policy making, the enforcement of favorable measures and financial aid, which enable the promotion of the cultural creative industry specifically and efficiently. Issues such as uneven distribution of resources, monopolized consortia, unfavorable environment for local industries, low competitiveness, overlapping investments, waste of resources, shortage of experts and professionals, and the enforcement of copyright law are to be improved.