題名: 1958年鄧小平在解放軍「反教條主義」運動中之角色與活動

其他題名: Deng Xiaoping’s Role and Activities in the People’s Liberation Army’s “Anti-Antidogmatism”

關鍵詞: 鄧小平 ; 中共解放軍 ; 反教條主義 ; 1958年中央軍委擴大會議

摘要: 1980 年代中共重新評價與檢討1958 年解放軍「反教條主義」運動的錯誤,其中,鄧小平發揮決定性的作用。然而,卻無專文探討鄧小平當年在此事中所扮演的角色和作為。本文的論點為:基於毛澤東的授意、鄧小平自身與軍隊的淵源,以及其職位上與軍務的聯繫,鄧小平對於軍中發起的「反教條主義」,了解知情外,其態度傾向支持,甚至頗為激進。在毛澤東的囑咐下,鄧小平更介入1958 年中央軍委擴大會議,強勢地驅策主軍的彭德懷改變會議的議程,掀起「反教條主義」的最高潮。鄧小平在肯定會議批判方向的前提下,僅出面保護其昔日戰友劉伯承,使之免遭劫難。經由本文的討論,亦能對其他若干流行的中共黨史觀點,提出有別既往的思考和啟發。

The 1980s witnessed the Chinese Communist Party, including Deng Xiaoping, in an effort to reexamine and revise the mistakes of the PLA`s ”Anti-dogmatism” rectification campaign of 1958. This study discovers that Deng not only awared of the PLA`s involvement, but supported it actively owing to Mao Zedong`s order, and his own career considerations. Accordingly, Deng interfered the enlarged Military Affairs Committee conference in 1958 and urged Peng Dehuai to launch harsh attacks on the so-called ”dogmatism” within the PLA. In so doing, Deng tried his best to protect his wartime partner Liu Bocheng. This study attempts to shed some new light about the CCP history.