題名: 鄧小平在文革前中共與東南亞共黨之關係:角色與活動

其他題名: Deng Xiaoping and the China-Southeast Asia Communist Parties Relation before the Cultural Revolution: Roles and Activities

關鍵詞: 鄧小平 ; 黨對黨外交 ; 革命輸出 ; 中共與東南亞關係

摘要: 冷戰期間,東南亞是中共革命輸出的主要地區。「文革」以前鄧小平負責中共的黨對黨外交,在中共對東南亞共黨外交上角色甚為活躍,推行毛澤東的外交戰略與部署,將相關外交納入中共對蘇外交之整體戰略框架。鄧小平主要從事三方面的活動:一、因應中共與蘇共意識型態論戰,出面同東南亞共黨交換意見,希望相關政黨支持中共對蘇的立場和觀點。二、促使北越在外交上偏向中共,慎防北越因蘇聯的拉攏而與中共漸行漸遠,並處理雙方互動中出現的摩擦問題。三、為促進中共對世界革命情勢判斷的兌現,與東南亞共黨接洽、甚而鼓吹各地的革命活動。中共對東南亞推行激進外交路線造成的不良後果,鄧小平確有不可推卸的責任。

During the Cold War, China exported revolution to the Southeast Asia. Deng Xiaoping took charge China`s party to party diplomacy before the Cultural Revolution, Deng played an important role in the China vs. Southeast Asia Communist Parties Relations. Deng`s concerned roles and activities include: to persuade these Communist Parties to support China`s viewpoints toward China vs. Soviet Union ideological debate, to push North Vietnam to stand with China, to encourage these Communist Parties to launch revolt and war.