題名: 中國農村土地制度變遷及調適:制度安排的成本與效益分析

其他題名: Variation and Adaptation of China’s Rural Land System: Analysis of the Costs and Benefits of System Arrangements

關鍵詞: 農村土地制度變遷 ; 成本與效益分析 ; 土地集體所有制 ; 家庭承包制 the variation of rural land system ; an analysis on costs and benefits ; collective land ownership system ; household responsibility system

摘要: 中國最大的問題是農民問題,農民最大的問題是土地問題。目前中國農村土地制度變遷的產權標的,仍是以集體所有制為目標模式,但其內涵和外沿並不是先驗地存在,土地集體所有制是一個在實踐中不斷活動著的範疇,歷經土地改革、農業合作化運動、人民公社及家庭承包制等階段,目前仍處於不斷摸索演化中。本文從新制度經濟學的角度出發,並依歷史事實提出三個命題,探究中國農村土地制度變遷及調適過程,並分析制度安排的成本與效益,梳理其未來深化制度調適的方向與觀察架構。

The most difficult issues in China are those of rural farmers, and the greatest trouble of farmers is that of land. The goal of restructuring in China’s rural land system has been a system of collective ownership, but its inner and outer conditions have never previously existed. China’s system of collective land ownership is a paradigm established by continuous practice. Having progressed through stages such as Land Reform, the Agriculture Corporative Movement, Rural People’s Communes, and the Household Responsibility System, is still in a constant state of evolution and exploration. This article approaches the issue from the perspective of New Institutional Economics and offers three propositions about Agricultural Reform through historical facts while exploring the processes of variation and adaptation in China’s rural land system, analyzing the costs and benefits of system arrangements, and assessing the direction and observational framework for the system’s future adaptation.