題名: 從俄語俗諺看俄羅斯飲食文化

其他題名: On Russian Food Culture in Russian Proverbs

關鍵詞: 俄語俗諺;飲食文化;飲食觀; Russian proverbs;Food culture;Food concept

摘要: 每個民族都有慣用的語言,俗諺又是日積月累所形成的語言材料,它所蘊含的不只是祖先的智慧,對於民族來說,更是重要的文化傳承。俄語擁有非常豐富、極有智慧的俗諺,其中關於飲食的俗諺佔了很大的篇幅。飲食對於了解民族性是很重要的材料,從一個民族的傳統食物中,不僅能看見民族的飲食特色,更可以了解這個民族的文化、習俗、生活環境。俄羅斯民族有其豐富、獨特的飲食文化,從豐富的飲食俗諺中可看出俄羅斯民族是如何看待各種食物,亦可探究其對飲食的價值觀。本文從俄語飲食俗諺中觀察俄國人對於傳統飲食的看法,及這些食物在傳統節日上扮演的角色,進而探討俄國人的飲食文化與飲食態度。

Every nation has the usual language, and proverb – the language material, which was formed cumulatively, not only contains the wisdom of its ancestors, but also for the nation, is an important cultural heritage. Russian language has many rich and wise proverbs, wherein proverbs concerning diet account for a significant portion.The diet is the important material for understanding a national character. From a nation’s traditional food not only can one see the traditional delicacies, but also better understand its culture, customs and environs. The Russian Nation has its rich, unique dishes. From these rich proverbs about diet, not only could we realize how the Russian Nation respect every dish, but explore their views to the diet itself. The purpose of this study is derived from the Russian culinary proverbs, in order to realize how Russians view the traditional diet, which role these foods play in traditional festivals and then better understand their food culture and their attitude towards eating.