Title: 電視新聞訪談之知識形式:一個分析架構

Other Titles: Television News Interviews as a Form of Knowledge: An Analytical Framework

Keywords: 口語;文類;多媒材;知識形式;電視新聞訪談;影像 verbal;genre;multimodality;knowledge form;television news interview;image

Abstract: 越來越多電視新聞知識透過訪談產製與傳遞給觀眾。本文目的為提出電視新聞訪談知識形式之分析架構。首先主張擴展電視新聞訪談定義,將之分為資訊型、論辯型及敘事型三類,並於討論電視媒體及新聞訪談文類之特徵及知識偏向後,指出三個分析面向:一、新聞訪問雙方之口語表現;二、電視新聞訪談之影像、文字標題及新聞影片等多媒材分析;三、電視新聞訪談口語及視覺影像之節奏分析。

An increasing amount of television news knowledge is produced by conducting interviews. This paper proposes a framework for examining television news interviews as a form of knowledge. The definition of broadcast news interviews was broadened to include three types of interview: information, debate, and narrative interviews. Furthermore, the form of knowledge produced in television news interviews was investigated, and three fundamental levels for performing research on this type of knowledge were developed: (1) the verbal mode news interviewers and interviewees employ; (2) the multimodal analysis of television interview images, captions, and news footage; and (3) the audiovisual rhythm.