題名: 中國大陸教育制度與學歷採證之研究

關鍵詞: 職業技術教育 ; 職業訓練; Vocational of technical education ; Vocational training

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在於探討中國大陸職業技術教育體系,及其自民國三十八年( 一九四九)以來的演展,以資進一步比較海峽兩岸職業技術教育的異同,最後談到未來交流 頻繁之下,如何因應採認彼此之學歷問題作一初探。 本研究採用文獻分析法,歷史比較法,歷史歸納統計法,對海峽兩岸的職業技術教育從理論 到實際作一比較,全文共分十七章節,包括兩岸職業技術教育的理論架構,法制建立,演變 發展,行政管理,學校制度,數量結構及調整,就業政策,學歷採認等問題。 比較兩岸職業技術教育制度後,吾人發現兩岸在不同政治體制下各自發展一套的職業技術教 育,臺灣的技職教育,教育實施的結果是創下了臺灣經濟起飛的奇蹟,從而塑造臺灣經驗, 而大陸的職業技術教育卻隨著政治的起伏而大起大落,一九七六年以後才又大力發展,不過 現階段言,兩岸的職業技術教育都已面臨瓶頸時刻,需要全面做調整的時候,這是值得兩岸 共同深思的問題。

The purpose of this study was to explore the system and development of the Technical and Vocational Education from in 1949 in China Mainland and Republic of China, and it was hope that this study could be a useful reference for further study of the Technical and Vocational Education of China Mainland and R.O.C. This study adopted document analysis history comparison to describe the system and development of the Technical and Vocational education. This paper discussed six major point: [one]: preface, [two]: about the Technical and Vocational education theory. [three]: about the Technical and Vocational education law. [four]: about the Technical and Vocational education development. [five]: about the Technical and Vocational education control. [six]: about the Technical and Vocational education diploma.