題名: 地緣因素影響下後911時期中共石油戰略研究

關鍵詞: 石油戰略 地緣政治 反恐戰爭 oil-strategy geopolitics war on terror

摘要: 冷戰期間石油危機在西方國家造成極大的影響,自始石油安全成為各個國家維繫國家安全的主要考量之一。中國自1979採取改革開放政策後經濟迅速發展,石油消費量也隨之大幅增加,1993年後國內生產已不敷需求需要向外進口。因需求持續增加,中國對外石油依存度也持續升高。受限於世界石油產地及地理條件,中國不但進口來源國家地區過於集中,主要採海運的石油運輸路線也多經麻六甲海峽西來,為保障石油安全中共採分散進口來源及路線方式減低風險。中國基於陸權地益採取建設陸上油管及參與開發新興石油地區的方式分散風險,其中以中亞地區不但可做為新興石油來源外,更可作為連結中國大陸與石油心臟地帶的結合部。冷戰結束後國際關係本來重心在於防範俄羅斯再度興起,直到911事件發生後迅速聚焦於恐怖主義。隨者美國打擊恐怖主義為由發動兩次軍事行動,戰後軍事力量續留,非但勢力開始進入中亞地區,對中東石油資源的掌控也更加牢固。後911時期美國的反恐戰爭對中國石油安全戰略規劃產生劇烈衝擊,原先為了避免美國海權威脅,發揚中國陸權地益的中亞地區,在反恐戰爭美國勢力進入後,反倒成為後方的威脅。後續又透過亞洲再平衡政策,將眼光再次聚焦於亞洲。中國石油安全戰略受此衝擊,激發中國採取海陸並進的發展方式,一方面與俄羅斯合作以上合組織為基礎,在中亞地區與美國鬥爭將美國勢力排除該地區;另方面透過積極發展海軍實力,企圖突破海洋封鎖,在東海與南海海域爭奪周邊海權。

自911事件後美國藉反恐為由發動多次軍事行動,雖達成多項戰略目的,但也造成經濟上極大負擔。反觀中國在此時期採取經濟發展優於軍事對抗的策略,歷經2008金融風暴及後續的歐債危機,對美國經濟造成嚴重的衝擊。此時世界經濟反倒倚靠中國經濟的高度成長提供支撐,在國力兩相消長下,中國迅速取代了俄羅斯的地位成為美國戰略的假想敵。在這種氛圍下中美雙方對石油安全戰略發展的衝突及後續影響,即為本研究的研究目的。

The oil crisis in cold war made grate influence on the western world, the oil strategy comes to be a major part in national security strategy. With increasing of oil consumption jumping, fast development of economics came since China took reform and open policy in 1979, the China have to import oil overseas due to underproduction in country since 1993.For security reasons, China disperses her oil import area and route ,not only oil resource area but also route-especially major by sea-lane passing by Malacca. China takes part in developing oil pipe on land and infrastructure on her geopolitical landing right advantage, the central Asia plays as role in new oil resource area and the connection between China and the heart of oil (Middle East).The international relations focused on preventing the Russia’s arise since cold war ended, turning to terrorism as 911 happened. The U.S made military actions in Afghanistan and Iraq claimed anti-terrorism, with military force remain there, which causing the U.S power goes into Central Asia and grabs oil resource in Middle Asia. The U.S military actions had great impact on China planed oil strategy which for aiming to carry on geopolitical landing right advantage destroyed .Then, the U.S pivoted to Asia. There are two approaches for China to handle with these situations, based on central Asia regional organization- Shanghai Cooperation Organization, China and Russia fight with the U.S here; The China modernizes her navy for breaking through the block and fighting for her sea-power.