Title: 邁向跨部門協力的電子治理:個案研究與能量建立

Other Titles: E-Governance Towards Cross-Sector Collaboration – Case Studies and Capacity Building

Abstract: 本研究以補強跨部門治理與電子治理的連結為出發點,透過相關學理挑選具備跨部 門協力治理與政策網絡等相關特質的電子治理特定方案,並深入解析這些跨部門電子治 理個案,探討它們如何影響跨部門協力網絡與其運作層次的過程與結果。以上述透過電 子治理方案所萃取歸納的跨部門協力治理的研究發現為基礎,本研究也嘗試建立個別公 務人員、電子治理方案團隊、甚至整體公部門組織,在管理經營跨部門協力治理機制時 所需的能量指標。

The study aims for linking the gap among the literature on cross-sector collaboration, policy network and e-governance projects. It starts with examining three cases with cross-sector properties. It then attempts to develop a system of indicators to measure individual and team level capacity for managing such e-governance cross-sector projects.