題名: 企業導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)對人才發展成效的探討

關鍵詞: 人才發展品質管理系統 TTQS; 教育訓練; 人才發展; Talent Quality Management System; TTQS; Training; Talent Development

摘要: 透過本研究瞭解我國的企業導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)之後的概況,進而探討企業導入該系統後對人才發展、建構教育訓練制度、產品銷售及顧客滿意度的成效與影響。本研究以深度訪談的方式與獲得TTQS訓練品質評核系統金、銀牌獎的企業進行訪談,透過訪談能獲得受訪企業對於人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)的評價與整體施行的成效,並且收集相關文獻資料加以彙整,做出結論完成本研究。

受訪企業皆給予人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)正面的評價,也肯定人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)對教育訓練與人才發展的貢獻。透過計畫(Plan)、設計(Design)、執行(Do)、查核(Review)與成果(Outcome)之五項評核項目與指標,能協助企業組織改善訓練制度與完整記錄訓練過程,施行系統化的管理且給予人才成長與發展的平台。導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)能清楚界定員工職能缺口,且結合企業組織發展願景與經營目標,設計合適的訓練內容,強化員工的專業能力及提升工作績效,進而改善服務流程且能符合消費者的需求,藉此提高產品銷售量與顧客滿意度。獲得TTQS訓練品質評核系統之殊榮能提升企業形象,不僅有助於企業招募人才與留任人才,更能提高學員訓後滿意度與高階主管的支持度,故參與訪談的企業皆給予人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)正面的評價。

金牌獎企業導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)之後,各方面的成效皆優於銀牌獎企業,不論是人才發展、產品銷售與服務、教育訓練制度與總體的評價金牌獎企業皆優於銀牌獎企業,唯有在招募人才這個部分兩者的評價是相同的。金牌獎企業導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)之後各方面的成效皆優於銀牌獎企業,表示依循訓練品質管理迴圈且確實執行指標內容,在訓練過程中完整紀錄並留下文書手冊,能提升企業評核的分數,且在訓後各方面的成效也會更加顯著且符合企業與人才的期待。

服務業為主的企業與製造業為主的企業導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)之後各方面的成效皆無明顯的差異,不論是人才發展、產品銷售與服務、教育訓練制度與總體的評價,兩者的評價是極為相似的。不論是以服務業或製造業為主的企業皆可以透過人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS),改善原有的教育訓練制度與提升訓練成效,且訓練的成效不會因產業不同而有明顯的差異,兩者皆肯定人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)對教育訓練制度與人才發展的貢獻。

導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS)能達成企業辦理教育訓練的目的,提升員工的能力與價值,創造企業優質的競爭力。且能建構一套系統化的人才發展訓練制度,且能改善訓練品質與提升訓練成效,不論產業性質或企業規摸大小皆可導入人才發展品質管理系統(TTQS),只要依循訓練品質管理迴圈且確實執行指標內容,在訓練過程中完整紀錄,就能有效改善訓練品質與提升訓練成效。

Respondents give positive assessments for Talent Quality Management System (TTQS) and approve the contributions of TTQS to human resources and talent development. Through the five items of appraisal and indicators which include Plan, Design, Do, Review and Outcome, TTQS help enterprises improve the training systems of organizations, complete records of the training process, implement systematic management, construct complete and systematic training systems , and build platforms for talents for their growth and development. By using TTQS, organizations can not only clearly define the staff competency and skills of jobs, but also combine the vision of organizational development and business objectives to design training programs which strengthen staff’s professions and performances as well as increase sales volume and customer satisfaction. Enterprises use TTQS which can enhance their corporate images. Award-winning enterprises not only are apt to recruit and retain talents, but also have better satisfaction of employees and senior managers with enterprises. Therefore, enterprises approve the functions of TTQS.

TTQS divides the awards into gold-medal and silver-medal winners. Gold-medal winners are superior to silver-medal winners in talent development, sales and services of products, training system, and the overall evaluation of business. Recruiting is the only item which gold and silver medal winners have the same performance. The excellence of gold-medal winners shows that enterprises follow the indications and manual instruments in the training process can enhance assessment scores and have better performances of training. Furthermore, the achievements will be more outstanding and fit the expectations of talents and enterprises.

There is no evident difference between talents’ development, sales and services of products, educational training system, and overall evaluation of service industry and manufacturing industry after they imported TTQS. By using TTQS, both industries improve their training systems. There is few differences between the results of their performances of training. Both industries approve TTQS certainly have contributions on training system and talent development.

By using TTQS, enterprises can achieve the goal of educational training, strengthen employees’ competency and skills, enhance corporate competitiveness, as well as build and improve systematic training systems of talents development. Regardless of the fields and industries, as enterprises follow the training quality management loops, implement the content of performance indicators, and keep the entire records of the training process, they can effectively improve the quality and efficiency of training.