題名: 生產與分配:正義的兩個面向

其他題名: Production and Distribution: Two Faces of Justice

關鍵詞: 正義 ; 應然/實然 ; 生產/分配 ; 方舟假設 justice ; being/ought-to-be ; production/distribution ; ark-suppose

摘要: “正義” 問題是歷代政治哲學的主要問題之一。但是在歷代的討論中,“正義” 究竟是 “應然” 問題或 “實然” 問題,並未得到適當解決。當代政治哲學則以 “分配正義” 問 題為主要課題。此一當代之取向,忽略了 “生產” 的面向。而此一忽略,又立基於對 於 “個人雙重性” (國家公民/市民。它來自 “國家/市民社會” 的分立) 之忽略。本計 畫擬: 1. 闡明 “應然/實然” 與 “生產/分配” 間的關係;2. 指出當代各種自由主義正義觀 皆忽略了 “生產” 面向;3. 嘗試藉由 “方舟假設” 擬定另一種正義觀。

As one of the major themes in the political philosophy,“justice” is not classified to be a “being” or “ought to be” question. In the contemporary discourse, “justice” is reduced to “distributive justice”, which ignores the “productive” dimension. This ignorance comes from the ignorance of the separation of individual into “state-citizen” and “bourgeois”,which is based on the separation of stae and civil society. This project thus try 1) to clarify the relation between “being/ ought to” and “production/ distribution”, 2) to point out that the conceptions of justice of modern liberal(ism) failed to notice the dimension of production, and 3) to propose an alternative conception of justice based on an “ark-suppose”.