題名: 黑格爾辯證法與存有的律動

其他題名: Hegel`s Dialectic and the Rhythm of Being

關鍵詞: 黑格爾 ; 辯證法 ; 存有的律動 ; Hegel ; dialectic ; rhythm of being

摘要: 黑格爾繼承了西方Logos的傳統,尤其巴門尼德斯「思維與存在合一」的傳統,以「思維」詮釋「存有」的思路。在他的辯證法「存有的律動」(Rhythmus des Seins)中,第一環節的「能動性」是扣緊「知性」主體的向度。對他而言,辯證法即呈現的思維存有之辯證運動,此存有即是「思維」的存有,此活動即是「思維」的活動。黑格爾認爲,存有的辯證運動,轉出「知性」的向度是必然的,在某一意義下,「精神存有」的活動即是「知性」的活動,或者「精神存有」即是「知性主體」。精神實體之存有意識到自己做爲主體面向,尤其認知主體的面向,由第一個環節邁向第二個環節而發展,也就是從自我的絕對同一性向自身的對立面過渡,此種向「對立」過渡開顯了存有律動的知性主體矛盾辯證的性格。作爲第一環節的「純粹存有」只是無具體內容的空洞性,精神存有轉出知性主體,並經由「概念」的運用而取得內容,並豐富了自己。

Succeeding the Logos tradition of Western philosophy, especially the Parmenidesian combined ”thinking & being” tradition, Hegel interprets Being in terms of thinking. In his dialectics, ”Rhythmus des Seins”, Hegel considers that the mobility in the first part is closely attached to the ”Intellect-subject”. The spiritual Being reveals oneself in the self conflicting dialectics. To Hegel dialectics refers to the represented dialectical activity of the being of thinking. It is the being of thinking, the activity of thinking. According to Hegel, the tendency toward understanding is a natural consequence of the dialectics of Being. In a sense, the activity of ”spiritual Being” is the ctivity of ”Intellect”, or the ”spiritual Being” is the ”Intellect-subject”. When the Being of the spiritual Substance is conscious of the aspect as a subject of oneself, the aspect of the ”Intellect-subject” in particular, he moves from the first part to the second part. i.e., the transition from the absolute ”Identity” toward the opposition of one`s self, and such a transition toward opposition opens the dialectical character of the ”Intellect-subject” of the ”Rhythmus des Seins”. The ”pure Being” as the first part is an emptiness without physical contents, the spiritual Being transforms into the understanding subject and acquires contents through the use of ”concepts” and thus enriches onself.