題名: 國內線上韓語課程的實施現況與課題

其他題名: The Current Implementation Situation and Subject of Online Korean Courses in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 線上課程;韓語教育;數位學習;網路教學 online course;Korean teaching;e-learning;online teaching

摘要: 隨著西元2000年後吹起的韓流,以及韓國資訊科技產業的快速發展,帶動了臺、韓兩國經貿數字上的成長,一般人民對於韓國文化的好奇度,以及韓語的學習需求也大幅提高。但韓語學習需求的快速成長,卻也帶來了不少問題,例如課程安排欠缺系統性的規劃、師資人選未受正規的韓語訓練等。國立政治大學北區大學外文中心自西元2005年起,即不斷地投注心力在線上課程的開發上。終於在今(2014)年的暑期,以「遊學文山—樂學一夏」的名稱,首次開設了線上韓語學分課程,適時地解決了上述目前韓語教育陎臨的問題。因此,本論文將就國內線上韓語的發展歷程、實際課程執行的情況,以及執行過程中遭遇的問題,做一通盤的介紹與檢討,期望能提供未來開設線上課程時做為參考。

As the rising of Korean Wave after 2000 and the rapid development of Korean information and technology industry, the business between Taiwan and South Korea is growing year by year; the curiosity of common people towards Korean culture and the learning demands for Korean are increasing. However, the rapid increasing demands for learning Korean brings many problems; for example, the arrangement of courses lacks systematic planning, teacher candidates do not accept formal Korean training. Since 2005, the University Foreign Language Center in North Campus of National Chengchi University has been devoting to the online course development. By the summer vacation of 2014, the first online Korean credit course was opened in the title of "Study Tour in Wenshan, Happy Learning in Whole Summer", which had duly solved the problems faced by Korean teaching currently. Thus, this study plans to introduce and review the development of online Korean, the implementation status of practical course as well as problems met in the implementation in Taiwan, expecting to provide reference while opening online course in the future.