題名: 多媒體教學於社區大學文學賞析類課程之研究

其他題名: The study of applying multimedia teaching on literature of community university

關鍵詞: 多媒體教具;文學;社區大學 multimedia teaching aids; literature; community university

摘要: 因為我們處於一個資訊發達的時代,科技已經成為我們日常生活不可或缺的部分。多媒體教學已經被許多教學者充分運用於教學上。本研究的目的為多媒體教學於社區大學文學類課程之研究。採用以電腦為基礎的多媒體教學,能保持良好的教學品質,並豐富教材,補充其不足之處。同時多媒體創造了活潑的學習環境,提供教室內多元的刺激,使教學生動活潑,充滿趣味。可以吸引學習者的注意與集中其注意力。因此提高學習成效與達成教學目標。本論文探討目前多媒體教學應用於文學類課程的現狀,並指出其存在的問題與缺失,並提出解決的方法。

Since we are in an era of information where technology has been a part of our daily life, a lot of researches have devoted to the studies of applying multimedia on teaching. The purpose of this research is multimedia teaching on literature of community university. The use of computer-based multi-media instruction can improve the shortcoming of teaching materials. Meanwhile, multimedia creates an active learning climate, becomes multiple stimulations in class, and interests learners. It improves learner’s attention in an affective way, can enhance learning effectiveness, and can assist us in reaching the goal. The article discusses the current situation of the multimedia application in literature teaching. It analyses the role of the multimedia in literature, points out its deficiency and existing problems, and puts forward some concrete solutions.