題名: 武漢大學珞珈創意園的建設理念與發展思路

其他題名: The Idea and Developing Ways of Luojia Creativity Park of Wuhan University

關鍵詞: 武漢大學;創意產業園;理念;發展思路

摘要: 創意產業以其高附加值、高成長性,逐漸成為世界各國以及國內各地競相發展的產業。創意產業園區和孵化器是促進創意產業集聚、打造創意產業鏈的主要模式。武漢大學珞珈創意園所遵循和倡導的理念是現代大學如何充分發揮對全社會的服務功能和對科學、文化發展方向的引領功能。其發展思路是:依託武漢大學在科技和文化方面的資源優勢和人才優勢,充分利用武漢大學周邊得天獨厚的文化氛圍、科技氛圍、商業氛圍和創業氛圍,結合學校校區周邊的開發建設和改造,建設一個具有創意經濟研究功能、創意產業孵化功能、創意人才培養功能、創意成果展示功能、創意產品交易功能的核心區域,實現周邊區域的聯動、對湖北省乃至中部其他省份的輻射,形成一個功能齊全、分佈合理、特色明顯的文化創意產業生態圈。

For it’s high value-added and high-growth, the creative industry is becoming a hot industry which has been competed for developing it by all the countries. The creative industry park and incubators are two main modes to cluster the creative industries as well as to create the chains of creative industries. The idea of Luojia Creativity Park of Wuhan University is how the modern university perform it’s social service functions fully ,the leading function in the scientific and cultural development at the same time. Relying on the obvious science and technology advantages and rich human resources of Wuhan University , Luojia Creativity Park take fully advantage of the unique cultural﹑science and technology and entrepreneurial atmosphere surrounded by Wuhan University. Cooperating with the district construction and renovation, it builds a core region with the creative economic research function, the creative industry incubator function, the creative talent training function, the creative products trading function. Then it has the realization of covering the surrounding regions , the linkage of Hubei Province and the radiation to other provinces as well as . So a full-featured , a reasonable distribution, and characteristic cultural and creative industry ecosystem come into being.