題名: 中國大陸地區的文化產業發展現況、問題與對策及前景展望

其他題名: Current Situation, Problems ,Solution and Prospects of Cultural Industry of China`s Mainland

關鍵詞: 文化產業;現狀;問題;對策;前景

摘要: 目前中國大陸地區的文化產業正在進入快速發展的新時期和成為內地國民經濟的支柱產業,這表現在文化產業經濟總量繼續擴大、產品數量極大豐富、多元化投資格局初步形成、新興文化產業迅猛發展、產業集聚效應初步顯現、文化「走出去」初見成效;產業發展的體制、政策、財政支撐力度正逐步增強。但其發展還存在著具體經濟政策不夠、財政支撐力度不大、產業服務體系建設不夠、法律法規體系不夠完善、發展不夠科學、知識產權保護力度不夠等問題,這要求內地政府採取加強扶持力度、出臺可操作性的政策、完善服務體系、完善法律法規體系、加強統籌規劃和宏觀調控、加強文化市場管理、優化文化產業結構、大力推進文化創新等對策。展望未來,內地文化產業將迎來更大的發展機遇。

The cultural industry of China`s Mainland is entering a new period of rapid growth and is becoming a pillar industry of national economy at present, which is reflected in the total economic output of cultural industry expanding, a great number of cultural products, the pattern of diversified investment shaped initially, the new cultural industry developing fast, industrial agglomeration effects emerging, export of culture achieving good results initially, effort of support of institution, policy, finance strengthening gradually, and so on. But there are some problems such as specific policies, financial strength, service system of industry, system of laws and regulations, reasonable development, protection of intellectual property rights in it ,which need government of China`s Mainland to intensify strengthen of support, publish operational policy, improve the service system, improve the system of laws and regulations, strengthen the overall planning and macro-control, strengthen management of cultural market, optimize industrial structure, promote cultural innovation vigorously, etc. Looking ahead, the cultural industry of China`s Mainland will have greater opportunities of development.