題名: 韓國文化創意產業:發展思路與取向

其他題名: Korea Cultural and Creative industries:Train of thought ,development and direction

關鍵詞: 韓國;文化創意產業;文化政策;創意產業園區

摘要: 文化創意產業主要是指源自創意或文化積累,透過智慧財產的形成與運用,具有創造財富與就業機會潛力,並促進整體生活環境提升的行業。就產業範疇而論,在文化藝術層面,主義包括:視覺藝術、音樂與表演藝術、文化展演設施、工藝、電影、廣播電視與出版產業等;在經濟產業方面則包括:廣告、設計、設計品牌時尚、建築設計、創意生活、數位休閒娛樂產業。由於上述產業發展具有時代性、需要持續與市場創意與文化修為,並具高獲利之特質,因而成為現階段國家經濟發展與文化領域重點經營與開創產業。儘管如此,由於國家政策支持與獎助程度不同,以及對文化創意產業發展認知差距,例如產業發展如果缺乏文化基礎與涵養,就難有創意空間與新思維,其作為產業發展的基礎便難以奠定。韓國近年在文化創意產業發展表現令人刮目相看。無論是其政府部門高度重視與獎助不遺餘力,「韓流」與遊戲產業發達與盛行,皆是鮮明實例。對台商大陸市場競爭而言,韓商在品牌創意與文化創意產業皆有相當大之發展,尤其是近年韓商在大陸市場商品佔有率節節升高,形成台商大陸市場之威脅,因此研究韓商文化創意產業與大陸市場經營策略,並提供台商經略大陸市場建議,實有其必要性。

Cultural and creative industries mainly refer to the creative or cultural accumulation of intellectual property through the formation and use, with the creation of wealth and potential job opportunities and to promote the overall living environment to upgrade the industry. On the terms of the scope of industry, culture and the arts in the level, and include: visual arts, music and the performing arts and cultural facilities, shows, crafts, movies, television broadcasting and publishing industries; Economy, Trade and Industry in the area include: advertisements million for design Brand fashion, architecture design, creative life, digital entertainment and leisure industries.As a result of industrial development with the times, with the market continuing need for creativity and culture for the repair and have the characteristics of high-profit, so at this stage to become the country`s economic development and cultural focus in the field of operation and create a new industry. However, due to the support of state policies and different levels of awards, as well as cultural and creative industries development of knowledge gaps, such as industrial development in the absence of conservation and cultural foundation, it will be difficult and there is room for creative new thinking, as a basis for the development of industry it would be difficult to lay.In recent years, South Korea has an impressive performance in the development of cultural and creative industries. Whether the government attaches great importance to spare no effort to help with the award, "Korean wave" and popular with well-developed game industry, are clear examples. For Taiwan businessmen on the China market competition, the Korean brands in the creative and cultural and creative industries have a significant development, especially in South Korea in the China market share of goods on the rise in recent years, the formation of the China market, Taiwan`s threat Study of Korean cultural and creative industries with the China market, business strategy an