題名: 新時代博物館教育資源與服務之整合、創新與展望

其他題名: The Integration, Innovation, and Prospect of the Educational Resources and Services for Museum Education in the New Information Age

關鍵詞: 博物館教育;國立故宮博物院;數位學習;教育科技 museum education;National Palace Museum;e-learning;educational technology

摘要: 近年來博物館界重視其扮演教育機構的角色,已逐漸形成趨勢,本文分析資訊科技的新時代帶給博物館的衝擊,以及提供博物館教育的新機會,並提出幾個近年來重要的關鍵議題。其次,有關博物館資源與服務之整合方式,作者以故宮數位學習為例進行說明,並介紹博物館與學校教育整合的觀念。最後,以策略思考的觀點,提出對資源與服務創新的意義,並分享故宮創新行動方案,以及未來展望。

In recent years, there is a growing emphasis on the educational role of museums. This paper aims to explore the impact on the museum made by the information age, and their new opportunities for museum education. A number of related research issues are reviewed. In addition, the approach to the integration of the educational resources and services for museums are investigated, by using examples of the e-Learning project of the National Palace Museum. Finally, the author proposes some new points of view on the innovation for educational resources and services, and the prospect of developing “Museum Educational Technology”.