題名: 從世代跨界面對轉換:成人教與學的協同探究經驗初探

其他題名: Transition through generational boundary crossing:a preliminary study on collaborative inquiry on adult teaching and learning

關鍵詞: 轉換;成人發展;轉化學習;社會參與

摘要: 本文以實際進入一個跨世代學習的教育協作歷程,探究成人學習者與教育工作者如何在教育現場歷經轉換的課題與建構自身的教學哲學。我們採取了協助實務工作者改善教育工作狀態的(參與式)行動研究方法做為專業實踐之方法論,本文的情境特別應用了協同探究方法,並以敘說作為工具,進行在社群成員之間的自傳式取向敘說探究,進而形成實務工作者、教育輔導專業者和成人學員間的共筆寫作。這教育現場突現的經驗,讓我們經歷了個人的轉換,以及成員之間的相互轉化。它也指引了促進成人未來想像力的關鍵因子,在於成人在「個人(生命發展)」與「脈絡(組織轉型與創建社會)」互動中如何重塑「轉換」的意義與道德想像。教育工作者與成人教育機構的任務在於架構一個支持性的社群學習環境,以促進成人經歷歸零、跨界與轉化的整全性學習歷程。

This paper practical process of entering an intergenerational education collaborative learning, and explore how adult learners and educators in the education field after converting to construct their own topics and teaching philosophy. We have taken help improve education practitioners working condition (participatory) action research methods as the methodology of professional practice, in particular the application context of this paper to explore collaborative methods and narrative as a tool to be made between community members autobiographical narrative inquiry orientation, thus forming a total of pen writing practitioners, professional counseling and adult education among students. This emergent field of education experience, so we have experienced a personal conversion into each other, as well as between members. It is also a key factor to promote adult guidance imagination of the future, that “adults` personal (life development) "and" context (organizational transformation and create a society) "How to reshape interactive" conversion "of meaning and moral imagination. The task of educator and adult education institutions that structure a supportive community learning environment to promote adult experience zero, cross-border and transformation of the whole entire learning process