題名: 眼動追蹤應用於網頁瀏覽歷程之分析

其他題名: An Analysis of Eye-Tracking on Website Navigation

關鍵詞: 眼動追蹤;眼球運動;眼動儀;網頁瀏覽;瀏覽歷程 eye-tracking; eye movement; eye-tracker; website navigation

摘要: 眼動追蹤技術可以捕捉人類自然且即時的眼球移動軌跡,掌握精確且細微的眼動變化,目前眼動追蹤已被廣泛使用在心理學、藝術、教育、行銷、廣告、電腦科學等領域的研究當中。本研究欲透過眼球追蹤可展現出人類心理認知與眼球運動歷程的特性,了解使用者瀏覽網頁的瀏覽歷程。研究透過文獻探討分析及整理眼球追蹤應用於各類型網站的相關研究,針對各領域學者在眼動追蹤研究中研究環境、研究對象及研究產出分析模式進行分析,了解眼動追蹤應用於使用者網頁瀏覽歷程的研究發展,期望能夠提供未來眼動追蹤應用於網頁瀏覽歷程研究之分析設計、改版或創新模式之參考。

Eye-tracking can capture eye movements in a way that is both natural and in real time; therefore, the technique has already been applied in various research areas, such as psychology, art, education, marketing, advertisement, computer science, etc. Because of the advantage of eye-tracking, which helps researchers understand the cognitive of human behavior, the paper is set out to review a selected number of research studies that focuses on web navigation. The selection of the literature focuses primarily on those studying eye movements on web navigation with the technique of eye-tracking. Through the analysis of the literature, the researcher concludes the research environments, research participants, and the findings of the research in the selected studies and identifies the gaps for possible research areas further research. Overall, the analysis of this study can be applied not only on web design but also future eye-tracking research.