題名: 你聽見了嗎?演唱會消費與音樂愛好者之研究

其他題名: Did you hear me?The connection of live concert and audience performance.

關鍵詞: 演唱會;臨場感 concer;, experience; presence

摘要: 唱片銷售魅力不再,現場表演取而代之為歌手主要收入來源。許多歌迷將購買CD的錢轉為購買演唱會門票,除了能有近距離互動,感受現場的氛圍也是原因之一。本研究以深度訪談為主、文獻為輔,探討演唱會「臨場感」對於樂迷的重要性。臨場感為演唱會重要元素,舞台、聲光效果及歌手對歌迷說的話,都能將歌曲傳達的情境清楚表現。研究問題分為:(1)參與演唱會之動機探討、(2)臨場感所給予的回饋,(3)表演者及樂迷雙方關係的轉變。研究發現,演唱會不僅是表演場合,樂迷也會將自身經歷投射在演唱會。最重要的是,現代人依賴網路,多於線上建立人際關係。演唱會反而逆勢而行。雙方透過現場比眼或交談表達對彼此的喜愛,如此體驗是永遠無法被替代的。

Music stands an important role in our cultural context. Comparing with other leisure activities, as the report say, music not only release pressure but do well with health. In the past, the only way we listen to music is buy a tape or CD. As time goes by, people start to enjoy music on the Internet, for example, there are thousands of songs on YouTube. Due to the popularity of online music industry, most of people spend money on going to the concert rather than buying CD. The concert just like a bridge which connect singers and followers. During the performance, audiences experience the atmosphere that songs provide, and the style of singers. It’s a consumption of experience.The aim of this study is to explore the significance of experiences on concert. There are three research questions. First, discuss the motivation of participating concert. Second, figure out the presence which bring to audience. The last one is to view the change of relationship between performers and audiences. The research method using depth interview with 4-8 interviewers. Based on the research, there are three results. First, conclude the main reasons that makes audience come to the concert, such as the interaction with performers will give them much sense of reality. Second, the concert provide not only field but intermediaries. Audiences create their own ‘relationship’ to singers by live performance materials. For instance, dance, stage effect and talks from singers. The technology popularization all over nowadays, social media become more and more important. We are used to rely on the online interaction rather than interpersonal relationship. But during the concert, audiences can get more real feedback from singers, performers aren’t just the voice plays on CD, they are friend who company with the audiences all the time.