題名: 文創創業之資源隨創與價值創造之研究

其他題名: The Study of Bricolage and Value Creation in Cultural and Creative Entrepreneurship

關鍵詞: 創業;資源隨創;價值創造;文化創意產業 entrepreneurship; bricolage; value creation; cultural and creative industry

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解文創產業之新創事業面臨資源匱乏的情況下,如何善用傳統產業之文化資源進行隨創,並打造出新型態的文創事業與價值創造。故本研究選定林果良品,以個案研究法探究其運用文化資本及隨創所創造價值之過程。研究結果發現(1)隨創可轉換資源之價值性及可用性,並創造出多元價值。(2)傳統產業有許多可以被運用於隨創的重要文化資源(例如:老師傅)。(3)應重視文化創新,並不斷嘗試資源重組,以創造更高的價值。(4)需策略性地發展文化意圖,在創業過程中不斷融入文化資源。在學術貢獻上,本研究將文化面納入,不單著重於有形資源或人力、知識等無形資源,藉以增加隨創論點之應用。

The purpose of this study is about understanding how new enterprise of cultural and creative industry use the cultural resources of conventional industries to bring about bricolage and furthermore establish new forms of cultural and creative industry and value creation under the resources-lacking circumstances. In this study, O`ringo was selected to explore its application of cultural capital and the process of value created by bricolage. The findings shown as follows: (1) Bricolage has the ability of converting resources’ value and usability and brings about multiple values. (2) There are plenty of considerable cultural resources that can be applied to bricolage. (3) Cultural innovation should be emphasized and be recombined resources constantly to create higher level of value. (4) Cultural intent should be strategically developed, and continuously mix with cultural resources in the process of entrepreneurship. On academic contribution, this study not only focuses on tangible resources, manpower, knowledge and other intangible resources but also combines the aspect of culturalization so as to expand the applications of bricolage.