Title: 家長式領導對綠色創新之影響 - 以金融業實證研究

Other Titles: The Effect of Paternalistic Leadership on Green Innovation in the Financial Industry

Keywords: 家長式領導;綠色創新;金融業; Paternalistic Leadership;Green Innovation;Financial Industry

Abstract: 家長式領導與綠色創新皆為管理領域內重要議題,本研究主題以台灣重要產業之金融業為研究母體,實證探討金融業之家長式領導與綠色創新之關係與影響差異,因此極具創新性與價值性。本研究實證結果發現如下:(1)「德行領導」能影響「綠色產品創新」。(2)「德行領導」能影響「綠色製程創新」。 (3)「德行領導」能影響「綠色管理創新」。(4)金融業之家長式領導與綠色創新在「企業變項」有顯著差異。 (5)金融業之家長式領導與綠色創新在「人口統計變項」有顯著差異。

The research results are as follows: (1) ” Moral leadership ” can influence “Green Product Innovation” in the financial industry. (2) ” Moral leadership ” can influence “Green Process Innovation” in the financial industry. (3) ” Moral leadership ” can influence “Green Management Innovation ” in the financial industry. (4) Paternalistic leadership is significant different in “Corporate Variables” in the financial industry. (5) Paternalistic leadership is significant different in “Demographical Variables” in the financial industry.