題名: 結合體感與鏡面顯示技術於互動體驗之研究

其他題名: A Study on Combining Motion Sensing with Mirror Display Technology for Interactive Experience

關鍵詞: 體感設備;互動科技;鏡面顯示技術

摘要: 近年來,以互動體感作為創意加值的產品,愈來愈普及化,體感技術也漸漸地成為互動體驗的一個重要指標。數位化的鏡面顯示技術,應用在廣告領域、智慧生活、遊戲體驗,也有越來越蓬勃發展的趨勢。本研究將採用互動體感,並透過鏡面顯示技術增加使用者對系統的愉悅性。研究提出結合互動體感與鏡面顯示技術,運用Xtion體感設備,嘗試製作出一套新穎互動系統。而本研究製作兩套互動體驗遊戲「台灣的一天」、「天氣換裝秀」,藉情境營造,突顯體感結合鏡面顯示器的優勢。結果發現,互動體感技術已成為新一代展示科技之顯學,但仍存在因環境因素造成體感裝置的誤判,手勢偵測也有一定的限制,若能搭配多元人機互動方式,將有更多的可行性,本研究繼續朝向多元互動體驗來發展,讓研究更加寬廣。

In recent years, the value-added creativity by using motion-sensing has become leading indicator in interaction technology, and mirror display technologies are also applied for many various fields such as advertising, smart life and video games. The aim of this paper was to make a prototype that combine motion sensing with mirror display technology to make people feel comfortable and innovative. In this paper, summarize the related literatures and case studies as design principle, and then to prototype system. We presented two works “A day start in Taiwan” and “Weather Show”. To provide a more intuitive prototype, we used Xtion PRO device to recognize user’s gestures and mirror display technology to display visual result. The concept of Interactive experience was that users can see reflection of themselves with virtual objects.According to this research, we discovered motion-sensing had become a new and famous approach in interactive technology, but still had some environmental limits. If the prototype could be combined with mobile device in the future, it can be more feasible.