題名: POE探究式學習策略的創新融入對學習歷程之影響

其他題名: The impact of innovation POE inquiry-based learning model on the learning process

關鍵詞: POE探究式學習模式;凱利方格;協同式學習;自然科學

摘要: 本研究希望提出適合科學教育的學習模式,設計一套POE探究式學習模式,並結合協同學習、凱利方格技術來設計教材內容,提供國小四年級學生在智慧教室環境中,進行自然科學的數位學習課程,,並深入了解學習成效與學習歷程彼此的關聯與差異。主要的研究結果如下:高學習成就者適合進行協同學習、凱利方格;中學習成就者輔以凱利方格與協同學習並未透露較佳的表現,兩者無甚區別;低學習成就者適合協同學習。

In this study, we provides good learning model for science education. We designed the POE inquiry-based learning model, combined with collaborative learning, or Repertory Grid Technique to design teaching materials. The fourth grade students use the POE inquiry-based learning model to learn natural science in smart classroom. Understand the process of achievement and learning from each other`s differences. The high-level students were suitable for the POE inquiry-based learning model combined with collaborative learning and Repertory Grid Technique. The mid -level students were suitable for combining with Repertory Grid Technique or collaborative learning. The low-level students were suitable for combining with collaborative learning.