題名: 中國制度分歧中的地方金融與經濟發展: 溫州、上海、天津之比較

關鍵詞: 互補性制度 地方金融制度; 地方政府能力; 經濟發展模式; Complementary Institutions; Economic Developmental Patterns; Local Financial Institutions; Local Government Capacity

摘要: 不同金融體系結構,引導資金分配的過程也會有所差異,進而導致不同的經濟發展模式。本研究主要探討在不同地方金融制度中,地方政府與地方金融機構及地方企業之間的互動關係,如何影響中國大陸地方經濟發展模式。

本文認為,自中國政府推動金融改革以來,依據融資來源,各地區將會出現以銀行信貸為主、以中央資金為主及以民間金融為主的三種不同地方金融制度,這三種不同的地方金融制度對地方政府行為有不同的限制和影響。另一方面,各地方政府都是由不同的官僚部門所組成,存在不同部門之間的利益衝突,能否良好協調各部門之間的衝突將會影響地方資源的配置情形。在特定地方金融制度的影響下,加上各地方政府不同的官僚結構運作,本研究認為最終將會引導出五種不同的地區經濟發展路徑。

The purpose of this dissertation is to explore how local political and economic institutions shape divergent paths of regional economic development among different localities in China. This research proposes five models of Chinese regional economic development. Through an analysis of Chinese different localities, this research states that under the constraints of local distinct financial structures, the ways in which local governments and businesses develop different strategies to interact and respond to market competition and difficulties influence capacities of local government for economic leadership, and result in various economic developmental patterns.