題名: 中國大陸立法法修正評述

其他題名: Correction Review of the Legislation Law of PRC

關鍵詞: 立法法;法律保留;地方立法;司法解釋;授權立法

摘要: 改革開放以來,中國大陸立法的速度也像經濟的發展一般,強調於法律案的立法數量之上。當社會快速變遷,新舊矛盾疊加交織,二○○○年所頒布施行的立法法僅側重於在立法權限上做出劃分,將原先憲法所訂的權限內容更為具體化,無法呼應更具體的制度發展。使得這次立法修正中,確認有關中央與地方立法界限的釐清,法律保留的落實,立法程序與品質更精緻化的確認,賦予更多來自民間的立法參與,以及社會快速發展下法律滯後現狀的高度立法(修法)立法訴求等等,這都是朝向於立法質化上的改變。透過立法與修法的模式,將改變過去「摸著石頭過河」的改革模式,如此一來中國大陸人大常委會的立法角色扮演將更加的吃重。

Since Chinas reform and opening up, the speed of the legislation, like the economic development in general, emphasizes the quantity over legislation. When the society changes rapidly, the old and the new conflicts superimposed and intertwined. The Legislation Law promulgated in 2000 only focus on the legislative authority to make the original contents in the Constitution more specific, but cannot respond more specific institutional development. Therefore, the amendment at this time will be more toward to the changes in quality, such as confirming the boundaries between central and local legislation, implementing the principle of legal reservation, ensuring the legislative procedures and quality is more refined, legislation to give more participation from the private sectors, responding to the lags of legislation under the rapid development of society, etc. Through the legislation and the amendments, the reform model will no longer be like you cross the river feeling for one pebble at a time and thus the Standing Committee of the Peoples Congress of the PRC will play an even more important role in legislation.