題名: 釋放自主的心性,建構未來的學習社群--從高等學府碩士班「幼教哲學與思潮」這門課開始

其他題名: Releasing the Autonomous Mind and Constructing the Future Learning Communities: Starting with the "Philosophy and Trends in Early Childhood Education" Course at Master Level

關鍵詞: 自主學習 ; 幼兒教育 ; 師資培育 ; 行動研究

摘要: 本研究從研究所層級幼教所碩士班「幼教哲學與思潮」這門課教學面貌的闡述,試圖透過教與學的辯證,理解「自主學習的課程形式」對未來幼兒教育專業人才養成存在著怎樣的學習意涵。在97學年度12位課堂學生們的同意下,我們一起進行該課程的教育行動研究方案,經由二次的焦點訪談資料的解析,及96與97學年度學生學期學習歷程書寫報告與訪談內容後設討論的爬梳,文中以「為缺乏也為嚮往而來」、「綑境與鬆綁」、「翻轉重構我與文本關係」與「我與他者的溝通」四個面向說明此課程之於學習主體的學習意義;並從「衝擊與追尋內在的對話」、「形構自身的專業論述」與「建構學習社群」三個層面闡述本自主學習課程實踐的願景與意圖。最後,在幼兒是天生主動學習的觀點參照下,課堂中學習者形塑的自我束縛與釋放的反差學習圖像,敘說的是對台灣學校教育能解放學習者自主的心性的迫切渴望。

This research started with the “Philosophy and Trends in Early Childhood Education” course organized by Graduate Institute of Early Childhood Education. The purpose was to discuss the learning significance of “autonomous learning curriculum” in developing the future early childhood education professionals through the interpretation and dialectic process of teaching and learning. In the academic year 97, with 12 students’ consent, we initiated the curriculum action research project which included the analysis of two focus group interview datum, student’s learning portfolios (the academic year 96 and 97) and the meta-discussing interviews. This article explained the significance for the learning agent in four aspects: deficiency and yearning, binding and deregulation, flipping and reconstructing the relationship of self and the text, and dialogue between self and others. It also illustrated the three levels of this curriculum vision and intention: shock and pursuit of the inner dialogue, forming the own professional discourse, and constructing learning communities. Last of all, referring to the viewpoint that children are born active learners, the learners formed the contrastive learning image of binding and releasing in the class, which interpreted the urgent desire to liberate the autonomous mind in Taiwans school system.