題名: 世界權力格局與美國亞太政策

其他題名: The Worldwide Power Structure and Asia Pacific Policy of US

關鍵詞: 兩極體系;雅爾達體系;美國亞太政策;中國崛起 system of bi-polar;Yalta system;Asian-Pacific policy of US;China rise

摘要: 上世紀九O年代,蘇聯崩解、冷戰結束與兩極權力結構消失,人類文明與歷史演變進入另個新里程碑,國際權力結構也起極大變化。在後冷戰時代,世界除經歷蘇聯崩解又遭逢歐盟建立與中國崛起等影響全球情勢事件,這些都將為全球權力格局劃上清晰輪廓。本文以二戰後之雅爾達體系為當今國際權力結構之研究起點,次論及國際結構主導力量美國在其戰略重心亞太地區之政策設計與預圖,再論及未來世界格局之衝擊與挑戰,最後為結論。

In 1990`s, the USSR collapsed and the close of the Cold-War that resulted in the vanish of the bi-polar`s power structure; the human civilization and the historic evolution have entered another new era, then the international power structure changing highly. In the post Cold-War era, the world have encountered the big events influenced the global situation such as the USSR collapsed, EU building and China rise, those things could mark the global power structure with clear configuration. This paper intend to study the international power structure in beginning from the Yalta system, next to research the dominant power the America which build its policy`s design and intention toward its strategic core the area of the Asian-Pacific. Sequentially, it study the challenge and impact for the world`s structure in the future, finally the conclusion.