題名: 詩與真實 – 13世紀德語說唱詩人Bruder Wernher作品中「我」的角色研究

其他題名: Poetry and Truth – a Study of the Ego’S Role in the Poets of a German Sangspruchdichter Bruder Wernher (Dateable Poets Roughly between 1220 and 1250)

關鍵詞: 德語宮廷文學;說唱詩;Bruder Wernher;第一人稱敘述者;「我」

摘要: 說唱詩是宮庭文學三大詩類之一,絕大部分的說唱詩人是遊走於宮庭之間的職業詩人。由於社會地位不高,鮮少有相關史料或文件,我們只能從其作品中推敲他們的生平。在詳細研讀13世紀德語說唱詩人Bruder Wernher留下的76首詩之後,本人以一篇中文論文,根據其作品的片段,勾勒出這位詩人職業生活的軌跡,並以此來分析出遊唱詩人這個族群在當時德語宮庭社會裡的角色,同時也歸納說唱詩這個文類的特性。在另一篇以德文撰寫的論文中,更進一步將作品中第一人稱的使用情形數據化,來分析作者使用第一人稱敘述角度時,「我」這個角色的社會及文學定位。

The Sangspruchdichtung represents one of the three main lyrical genres of the German courtly literature. The most of Sangspruchdichter are professional poets who travel between courts. Because their social status is generally not very high, they are rarely kept records on historical documents. We only can know them from their works. After a thoroughly study of all the 76 poems of Bruder Wernher, a professional wandering German poet of the 13th century, I wrote an article in Chinese to describe the outline of his career according to some determining episodes in his poetry. Besides, the role of Sangspruchdichter in the mediaeval German courtly society will be analyzed, and their works will be characterized as a literature genre. In another article in German, the use of the first person in Wernhers works will be quantized at first. The statistics will be then classified and analyzed. According to the results, we can make sure the social and literary identity of the ego‘s role in Wernhers poetry.