題名: 責任領導(Responsible Leadership)探析及其對校長領導的啟示

其他題名: An Investigate of Responsible Leadership and the Implication on Principal Leadership

關鍵詞: 責任領導;利害關係人;校長領導; Responsible Leadership; Stakeholder; Principal Leadership

摘要: 本文旨在探析責任領導,藉由責任領導的探析,一方面瞭解責任領導的概念,一方面將其概念,作為校長領導的參考。本文首先探析責任領導的發展背景,其發展經濟環境、社會政治環境、生態環境與道德環境中,因此校長領導必須將相關利害人納入。接著,本文探析責任領導概念,其主要的概念乃是強調利害關係人、建立核心價值、善用倫理領導及著重永續發展。因此,校長在領導上必須扮演願景者、管理者、服務者與公民者的角色。在領導上必須認知責任角色、建立社會關係、進行道德領導、兼顧社會責任以及著重永續發展。

The purpose of the article is to analyze Responsible Leadership and the implication on Principal Leadership. First, we investigate Responsible Leadership background. The reason why the Responsible Leadership will develop is that there are a lot of stakeholders. Second, we review the concept of “Responsible Leadership. We discover that the policy focus on stakeholder, core-value, ethical leadership and sustainable development. To sum up, principal has to play the Visionary, Steward, Servant, Citizen role and focus on the social relationship, ethical leadership, social responsible and sustainable development.