題名: 行動廣告效果衡量指標之研究

關鍵詞: 手機廣告 廣告效果 修正式德菲法; Mobile Advertising; Advertisement effectiveness; Mobile Marketing

摘要: 隨著智慧型手機的問世,行動裝置改變現代人的生活方式已是不爭的事實,而最大的改變為以往手機僅是拿來對話及傳送簡訊等基本的使用,隨著網路的發達,手機的使用方式已從「講」轉變為「看」。消費者使用手機的頻繁也同時使得對於手機上的數位廣告的注意度降低,因此當消費者對廣告主投遞的廣告注意度降低時,廣告主在數位行銷目的不同時,則需要不同的數位廣告指標去確認廣告效果。因此本研究採用以專家問卷法,其主要依據修正式德菲法,鎖定的對象為「網路媒體企劃人員」及「網路廣告媒體專業人士」專家,需任職於數位行銷相關產業滿五年以上之資歷納入蒐集,共計十五人。並以優良指標建構原則為基礎,透過專家的觀點找出各手機廣告適用的衡量指標,實施二次循環式調查。經指標實證後,建議兩大面向及五項原則可供業界參考:

一、不同的行銷目的下,曝光數及點擊不再是主要指標

1.策略構面:以提升品牌知名度為行銷目的,則需以曝光數、點擊、點擊率及每千次曝光成本等為主要指標。

2.關係構面:點擊、點擊率及曝光在各個版位中都佔共識指標前三大排名

3.效益性構面:以轉換率、每次名單成本及點選/點擊為主

二、廣告主應長期投資關鍵字廣告

1.提升品牌知名度及增加品牌與消費者之間的熟悉度:建議以「廣泛修飾比對」、「片語比對」及「完全比對」操作策略,若消費者看到廣告訊息則會上網搜尋,能增加對於品牌或產品的知名度及熟悉度,進而刺激及提升銷售業績。

2.以刺激銷售並提升業績為主時,建議可開啟廣泛比對的購買機制,增加曝光度,避免預算浪費,可做篩選字根操作避免不相關的字根大量出現,導致消費者誤觸點擊而需耗費成本。

Smartphone has been changing our life is an indisputable fact. The biggest change is that mobile phone is used from talking to browsing. The more consumer use smartphone, the more consumer decrease their attention in digital banners or advertisements. Hence, advertisers should base on different digital campaign’s objective to deliver different banners or creative ads. Since digital is getting more and more important, and the overall market research can’t catch up with the mobile marketing’s growth, this research will base on Modified Delphi Method to survey the mobile advertisement effectiveness in different campaign objectives. The sampling of experts will secure specialists who have related digital experience and must work over 5 years in this advertisement industry. After second round’s survey, this research come out 2 scopes and 5 principles.

1.Impressions and clicks are not key KPI for different campaign objectives

2.Advertisers should have a long-term strategy in paid key word search

*To maximize brand awareness and have a strong relationship with consumer: recommend to have always-on strategy which means open widespread comparison, phase comparison, and completed comparison all the time to find the potential consumers and drive the sales.