民生史觀與唯物史觀的對比研究

The Contrast study of Dr. Yat-Sen Sun`s Historical-Social Theories and Karl Marx`s Materialist Interpretation of History

本論文對民生史觀與唯物史觀作對比研究,以期全盤重建這兩種史觀。透過對比研究法的運用、周邊還原(政治還原與系絡還原)的程序、詮釋學方法,本論文構築一個共同的時空對比架構(歷史進化論、社會發展論、人本主義)、彰顯民生史觀與唯物史觀的結構對比及兩種史觀之間的動態對比,提出新的理解與批評,並進而以這兩種史觀為領會對比韻律的理論工具,為對比哲學奉獻心力。

Using the methodology of Dr. Vincent Shen`s philosophy of contrast, this dissertation studies Dr. Yat-Sen Sun`s and karl Marx`s theories fo historical evolution, social development, as well as humanism. An abstract framework is constructed and the method of hermeneutics is used to demonstrate the dynamic contrasts between Dr. Yat-Sen Sun`s and Marx`s views pertaining to the evolution and development of humans` history, society as well as their assumptions of philosophical anthropology, together with the structural contrast of their theories.

孫中山; 馬克思; 唯物史觀; 歷史; 社會; 人本主義; 進化; 發展; 對比; 詮釋; 重建; 民生史觀; Yat-sen Sun; Karl Marx; history; society; humanism; evolution; development; contrast; hermeneutics; reconstruction