國家與土地改革-戰後初期台海兩岸比較分析

States and Land Reforms: The Comparative Analysis of Taiwan and Mainland China In the Postwar Years

二次大戰後初期,由於國共雙方政治軍事勢力的消長,尤其是在中共解放戰爭的的強力威脅下,終至迫使國府當局撤守台灣,形成日後台海兩岸長期分裂分治的局面。

In the Ph.D. dissertation, I will use the approach of Neo-Statism theory andhistorical comparative analytic method to discuss the relations between states and land reforms of Taiwan and Mainland China In the Postwar Years.