三民主義的形上基礎研究

The Research on the Metaphysical Foundation of Dr. Sun Yat-Sen`s Doctrine

三民主義形上學,是奠立在心物合一論及天人合一論的基礎上。心物合一與天人合一的思想,貫穿三民主義對宇宙、人生和歷史的看法。

The metaphysics theory of Dr. Sun Yat-Sen`s doctrine is based on the Theory of Unification of Spirit and Matter, as well as the Theory of Unification of Heaven and Man. The thought on both theories penetrate the view of Dr. Sun Yat-Sen`s doctrine on cosmos, life and history of mankind.